VPN & Proxy Privacy Policy

Free VPN & Proxy guarantees a strict no-logs policy for Free VPN & Proxy services, meaning  that your activities using Free VPN & Proxy Services are provided by automated  technical process, are not monitored, recorded, logged, stored or passed  to any third party. We do not store connection time stamps, session  information, used bandwidth, traffic logs, IP addresses or other data.  From the moment a Free VPN & Proxy user turns on the Free VPN & Proxy software,  their Internet data becomes encrypted. Any online traffic coming from  user’s device is no longer visible to ISP, third-party snoopers or cyber  criminals. Further, Free VPN & Proxy have a strict no logs policy when it comes  to seeing user activity online.

 

 

In  return for some of the premium features of Free VPN & Proxy, you may  choose to be a peer on  the Luminati network. By doing so you agree to  have read and accepted  the terms of service of the Luminati SDK EULA. You may opt out of the network from settings  

 

If you are located in the European Union or EFTA States, you can confidentially contact Desoline’s Privacy Team by emailing support.vpn@desoline.com  If you wish to raise a concern about our use of your information, you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority.Your rights under GDPR are as follows:

 

  • You have the right to be informed about our processing of your personal data;

  • You have the right to have your personal data corrected if it is inaccurate and to have incomplete personal data completed;

  • You have the right to object to us processing your personal data;

  • You have the right to have your personal data erased, otherwise known as the ‘right to be forgotten’;

  • You have the right to request access to the personal data we hold  about you, and information on how we process it, commonly known as a  ‘data subject access request’;

  • You have the right to move, copy or transfer your personal data (‘data portability’); and

  • You have rights in relation to automated decision making, including profiling.

 

You also have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s  Office. It has enforcement powers and can investigate compliance with  data protection laws. More information about the Information  Commissioner’s Office can be found on their website – ico.org.uk. 

CONTACT US:

 

Lev Hasharon P.O 331

Israel 42820

support@desoline.com

 

T: +972546626641
F: +972546626641

 

© 2019 by Desoline Inc. 

Join our mailing list